Meet the Team

Click on a department below to view our fantastic team of staff.

Leaders

Ms Ramsay
Headteacher
Ms Bishop
KS1 Deputy Headteacher
Mr Khan
KS2 Deputy Headteacher
Ms Gregory-Hall
Assistant Head EYFS Lead
Mr Scott
Assistant Head Yr 3 & 4 Lead
Ms Pereira-Barker
Assistant Head Yr 5 & 6 Lead
Ms Barakeh
Assistant Head
Ms Lee-Douglas
SENDCo/Assistant Head
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder

Teachers

Ms Taylor
Teacher - Nursery Lead
Ms Akhtar
Nursery Teacher
Ms Hannan
Teacher - Reception Lead
Ms Sainsbury
Reception Teacher
Ms Miah
Reception Teacher
Ms Shahin
Reception Teacher
Ms Jutla
Reception Teacher
Ms Saeed
Teacher - Year 1 Lead
Ms Ali
Year 1 Teacher
Ms Crooks
Year 1 Teacher
Ms Hamid
Year 1 Teacher
Ms Kasim
Year 1 Teacher
Ms Alexander
Teacher - Year 2 Lead
Ms O'Neill
Year 2 Teacher
Ms Begum
Year 2 Teacher
Mr Bolt
Year 2 Teacher
Ms Binning
Year 2 Teacher
Ms Khanoum
Teacher - Year 3 Lead
Ms Benning
Year 3 Teacher
Ms Morgan
Year 3 Teacher
Ms Drummond
Year 3 Teacher
Ms Lamb
Year 3 Teacher
Ms Shanker
Teacher - Year 4 Lead
Ms Osman
Year 4 Teacher
Mr Rahman
Year 4 Teacher
Ms Mahoney
Year 4 Teacher
Ms Mera
Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Pereira-Barker
Teacher - Year 5 Lead
Ms Malik
Year 5 Teacher
Ms Lake
Year 5 Teacher
Ms Khanom
Year 5 Teacher
Mr Osei
Year 5 Teacher
Ms Sath
Teacher - Year 6 Lead
Ms Shah
Year 6 Teacher
Ms Moledina
Year 6 Teacher
Mr Jahedi
Year 6 Teacher
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder

Support

Ms Patel
HLTA
Ms Vakhil
HLTA
Ms Bhatty
HLTA
Ms Singh
HLTA
Ms Anpu-Charles
HLTA
Ms Bird
LTA
Ms Philippiah
Nursery Nurse
Ms Rana
LTA
Ms Laslett
LTA
Ms Mahoney
LTA
Ms Bansal
LTA
Ms Toby
LTA
Ms Oxley
LTA
Ms Begum
LTA
Ms Kalsi
LTA
Ms Humphrey
LTA
Ms Khatun
LTA
Ms Bibi
LTA
Ms Mann
LTA
Ms Lotay
LTA
Ms Begum
LTA
Ms Manzoor
LTA
Ms Dursley
LTA
Ms Hansen
LTA
Ms Hepburn
LTA
Ms Namugerwa
LTA
Ms Naqvi-Shah
LTA
Ms Khan
LTA
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder

Admin

Ms Leavy
Office Manager
Ms Prabhakar
Receptionist
Ms Panesar
Clerical Assistant
Ms Day
Clerical Assistant
Ms Reeves
SEN Administrator
Ms Cordeweener
Attendance Officer
Ms Ryan
Clerical Assistant
Ms Holleran-Gay
Head's PA
Ms Siddiqui
Reprographics Technician
Ms Simpson
Reprographics Technician
Mr Cordeweener
ICT Manager
Mr Brown
Finance Manager
Mr Goodridge
Finance Assistant
Mr Dahmani
Site Manager
Mr Nyimakan
Site Assistant
Ms Thayabaran
Librarian
Ms Ahmed
Welfare Officer
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder

Middays

Ms Anny
Midday Assistant
Ms Saira
Midday Assistant
Ms Jana
Midday Assistant
Ms Nafisa
Midday Assistant
Ms Shayfa
Midday Assistant
Ms Kiran
Midday Assistant
Ms Ali
Midday Assistant
Ms Arshed
Midday Assistant
Ms Saeeda
Midday Assistant
Ms Thompson
Midday Assistant
Ms Saeeda
Midday Assistant
Ms Kaur
Midday Assistant
Ms Dha
Midday Assistant
Ms Nazir
Midday Assistant
Ms Akhtar
Midday Assistant
Ms Rehman
Midday Assistant
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder

Governors

Ms Braysher
Chair of Governors
Mr Mehta
Co-opted Governor
Ms Alabi
Co-opted Governor
Ms Pereira-Barker
Co-opted Governor
Ms Hepburn
Staff Governor
Mr Rehman
Co-Opted Governor.
Ms Sohail Sethi
Parent Governor
Ms Patel
Parent Governor
Ms Ahmed
Parent Governor
Ms Ramsay
Headteacher
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
<
Placeholder
Placeholder